CATV 1x32 ABS Box 1 32 SC/APC PLC Splitter Module 1*32 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

$39.40

  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 1.0kg (2.20lb.)
  • Package Size: 29cm x 14cm x 2cm (11.42in x 5.51in x 0.79in)


CATV 1x32 ABS Box 1 32 SC/APC PLC Splitter Module 1*32 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Features
*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size
*High Reliability
*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
*High channel counts
*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used
Applications
*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
*Cable television (CATV)
*Local area networks (LAN)
*Test equipment
*Passive optical networks(PON)
Specifications 1 1xN (with connector) (Number of Channels) 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 (Operating Wavelenth) 1260 to 1650 P Level Insertion Loss 4 7.4 10.5 13.7 17 20.3 4.4 7.6 10.8 14.1 17.4 20.7 S Level Insertion Loss 4.2 7.6 10.7 14 17.3 20.7 4.6 7.9 11.2 15 18.1 21.7 (Uniformity) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 (PDL) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 (Return Loss) more than 55 (Directivity) more than 55 (Type of fiber) ITU G657A (Operating temperature) -40 to 85 (Pigtail length) 1m or 1.5m or customized
Ordering Information
PLCS Port Type Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style
PLC Splitter
1*4
1*8
1*16
1*32
1*64
2*32
Others Specify
0.25mm Bare fiber
Ribbon Fiber
Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube
2.0mm Cable
3.0mm Cable
1 meter
1.5 meter
specify
FC/APC
FC/PC
SC/APC
SC/PC
ST/UPC
LC/APC
Others Specify
Stainless steel sleeve
Plastic Module
19 1U Rack Mount
Others Specify
PAYMENT
1. We can accept payment via Escrow, Western Union and T/T. The best way is direct online payment,you can choose yourself. If you want to use other payment terms, please let us know before when you order.
2. Full payment must be made within 7 days after placing your order, or the order will be invalid or canceled by the system.
3. Make sure that you have completed all the detailed information like contact person, address, post code and telephone number when filling in your buyer\'s information.
SHIPMENT
1. We will send the goods within 5 business days after the full payment has been confirmed.
2. We can provide the international shipping services as follows:
China Post Air Mail, HK Post Air Mail, EMS, TNT, DHL, UPS, Fedex. The default way is by China post air mail and HK post air mail.
3. The buyer is responsible for insurrance, problems and damage which caused by shipping service such as accidents, delays or other issues. Besides, we are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax, these charges are not included in the item price and shipping cost.
WARRANTY&GUARANTEE
1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.
2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.
3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.
4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back
FEEDBACK
1. Buyer\'s early confirmation will be highly appreciated after receiving the items.
2. Since your feedback is very important to our business\'s development, we sincerely invite you to leave positive feedback for us if you are satisfied with our product and service. It\'ll just take you 1 minute, but this 1 minute has the extremely vital significance to us.
3. Please contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We will work with you to solve any problems.Thank you for your understanding.


  • Model Number: HY-PLC
  • Brand Name: TRENSBATTER
  • Item: 1*32 PLC Splitter Module
  • Fiber Length: 1.5m,2.0mm
  • Connector: SC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength : 1260nm-1650nm
  • Return Loss: more than 55dBm
  • Directivity: more than 55dBm
  • Operating temperature: -40~85
  • is_customized: Yes

Tags: box cad, splitter vga, splitter dish, Cheap box cad, High Quality splitter vga, China splitter dish Suppliers.

You may also like